Microshells
Species 学名 Colus okhotskana Tiba, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オホーツクツムバイ
OHORTSUKU-TSUMUBAI
オホーツクツムバイ Colus okhotskana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colus ()
ツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Simushir Island, Kurile Islands. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, October 2000.
千島列島シムシル島 200-300m深 トロール2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; Okhotsk Sea.
北海道からオホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Plicifusus okhotskana Tiba, 1973

SH: 65mm

Last modified on 2004/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
215
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
467

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese