Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia vanattai Pilsbry, 1905
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメミクリ
HIME-MIKURI
ヒメミクリ Siphonalia vanattai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. By small trawling boat, 50-60m deep, July 1997. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up.
沖縄県与那国島近海 小型底曳き網漁船 50-60m深 1997年 7月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku to Yakushima, Japan.
四国から屋久島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2018/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese