Microshells
Species 学名 Pinaxia coronata A. Adams, 1851
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカンレイシ 蜜柑茘枝
MIKAN-REISHI
Yellow Jopas
ミカンレイシ 蜜柑茘枝 Pinaxia coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pinaxia ()
ミカンレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama.Night diving at low tide in November 2003.
和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時夜間ダイビング 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Philippines.
房総半島と山口県以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
193
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
150
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
399

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese