Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella mancinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キナレイシ
KINA-REISHI
Mancinella Rock Shell / Yellow Mouth Drupe
キナレイシ Mancinella mancinella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fukashima Island, Kamae, Ohita./ Broome, Western Australia, January 2005.
大分県南海部郡蒲江町 深島 刺し網10-20m深 1992年10月/ 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thais mancinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
= Thais alouina (Roding, 1798)

Australia SH:56mm
Last modified on 2004/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
395

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese