Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium tenuiliratum (Lischke, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガスズカケボラ
NAGA-SUZUKAKE-BORA
Thin-lined Triton
ナガスズカケボラ Cymatium tenuiliratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA/TAIWAN
中華人民共和国/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dongsha Qundao. Trawled from depth of 50-200m in the early 1998./Thin-lined Triton. Turtle Island, off Ilan. Small trawler, 100-150m deep in June 2004. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 トロール50-200m深 1998年前半/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 100-150m深 2004年6月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku Coast and Noto Peninsula to Shikoku and Kyushu, Japan.
三陸沿岸、能登半島以南、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 100m rocks.
潮下部-100mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 55mm

Last modified on 2018/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese