Microshells
Species 学名 Cirsotrema turriculoides (Yokoyama, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソチリメンニナ
日本/台湾
JAPAN/TAIWAN
ホソチリメンニナ Cirsotrema turriculoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cirsotrema ()
チリメンニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okidaito Island, Okinawa. 100-160m deep, November 1999./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-220m deep, August 2005./Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. 150-200m深 January 2003.
沖縄県沖大東島 100-160m深 1999年11月/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-220m深 2005年 8月/フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 150-200m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Wakasa Bay to Kyushu, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
房総半島、若狭湾から九州; 台湾; Philippines
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
341
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
323

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese