Microshells
Species 学名 Assiminea estuarina Habe, 1946
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツブカワザンショウ
TUBU-KAWAZANSHO
ツブカワザンショウ Assiminea estuarina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Assiminea ()
カワザンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Imazu River, Yamaguchi in brackish water estuary, August 17, 1998.
山口県山口市江崎今津川河口 1998年 8月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島と山口県から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones in brackish water estuaries.
内湾の河口付近の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 3.5mm

Last modified on 2004/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
89
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
167

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese