Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina crepidularia Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセヒロクチカノコ
NISE-HIROKUCHI-KANOKO
ニセヒロクチカノコ Neritina crepidularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arume River, Nago, Okinawa in April 2001. / Komi, E Iriomote Island, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護市有銘川 2001年 4月 / 沖縄県西表島古見
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 5-10mm

Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese