Microshells
Species 学名 Amblychilepas scutella (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテガタスカシ
TATEGATA-SUKASHI
Shield Slot Limpet
タテガタスカシ Amblychilepas scutella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amblychilepas ()
ヒラカギアナガサ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hope at low tide in December 1999.
Cape Hope 干潮時 1999年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
27
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese