Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora tricarinata citrina (Sowerby, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オレンジヤマタマキビ 

オレンジヤマタマキビ  Tropidophora tricarinata citrina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. in sandy bush, February 1999.
マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ) 砂のある藪の中 1999年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 30mm

Last modified on 2004/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese