Microshells
Species 学名 Proserpina nitida Sowerby II, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プロセルピナの一種

プロセルピナの一種 Proserpina nitida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA PROSERPINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 PROSERPINIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Proserpina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Unity Valley, St. Ann Parish. On forested limestone hillside, among rocks, May 14, 1988.
Unity Valley, St. Ann Parish. 森林の岩の間の石灰岩の上 1988年 5月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 7.7mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese