Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina tanegashimae takashimae Kuroda, MS.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカシマゴマガイ 高島胡麻貝
TAKASHIMA-GOMAGAI
タカシマゴマガイ 高島胡麻貝 Diplommatina tanegashimae takashimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sainohara, Hojo City, Ehime in March 19, 1995.
愛媛県北条(ほうじょう)市才之原(さいのはら) 1995年 3月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ehime, Japan.
愛媛県宇和島市湯山、松山市宿野々 etc.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 2mm
高島義彰氏に献名予定
Last modified on 2004/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
68
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese