Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum sagamianum Okutani, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミバイ 相模蛽
SAGAMI-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
サガミバイ 相模蛽 Buccinum sagamianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
E.S.E of Kenzaki, Kanagawa. in crayfish traps, 250-300m deep, March 2004.
神奈川県剣崎東南東エビ篭250-300m深 砂泥、貝殻中 2004年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay; Suruga Bay
相模湾; 駿河湾
HABITAT
生息場所
400m to 520m deep.
400-520m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese