Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices conicus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エンスイツメタ (エンスイタマガイ)
ENSUI-TSUMETA
Moon Shells
エンスイツメタ (エンスイタマガイ) Polinices conicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices (Conuber)
トミガイ (エンスイツメタ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia.Diving at the depth of 1-2m, December 2002. / Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal In sand.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニーダイビング1-2m深 2002年12月 / 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand substrates.
砂質の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
102
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-220
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese