Microshells
Species 学名 Conus australis gabryae Korn & Rockel, 1992
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソロモンナガイモ
SOROMON-NAGAIMO
Cones
ソロモンナガイモ Conus australis gabryae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, November 2000.
サバ州コタキナバル沖 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Solomon Islands.
ソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 71mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese