Microshells
Species 学名 Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イモフデガイ 芋筆貝
日本
JAPAN
イモフデガイ 芋筆貝 Pterygia dactylus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters Finger Miter
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterygia ()
イモフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002. / Off northwest of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in shallow water, 2011.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島北 クダット沖 バンギ島北西の浅海のリーフ上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy gravel.
潮間帯の砂礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-50mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
257
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
204
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese