Microshells
Species 学名 Ancillus monachalis Ninomiya, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキンリュウグウボタル
NANKIN-RYUGUBOTARU
Ancillas
ナンキンリュウグウボタル Ancillus monachalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancillus ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tungkang, Taiwan. Trawled from depth of 100-150m in mud, March 1990.
台湾東港沖トロール100-150m深 泥中 1990年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 40fms deep.
70m深ほどの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 31mm

= Ancilla monachalis Ninomiya, 1988
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
244
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese