Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla mucronata Sowerby I, 1830
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドのリュウグウボタル

Brown Ancilla
ニュージーランドのリュウグウボタル Ancilla mucronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tasman Bay, North Island
北島 タスマン湾 トロール30m深 1995年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand.
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Amalda mucronata (Sowerby I, 1830)
SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese