Microshells
Species 学名 Scintilla semiclausa Sowerby II, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチイロマメアゲマキ (メノウマメアゲマキ)
CHICHIIRO-MAMEAGEMAKI
チチイロマメアゲマキ (メノウマメアゲマキ) Scintilla semiclausa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GALEOMMATOIDEA(GALEOMMATACEA) GALEOMMATIDAE
ウロコガイ超科 ウロコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scintilla ()
マメアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sandy gravel.
潮間帯の砂礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10mm

Last modified on 2004/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
606
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
937

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese