Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva sowerbyana (Weinkauff, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラブトキヌヅツミ
HARABUTO-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ハラブトキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva sowerbyana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Dredged from depth of 70-100m in December 2003.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 ドレッジ70-100m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Volva sowerbyana Weinkauff, 1881
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
140
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
223

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese