Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus vespertinus Sowerby I, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイのツバサカノコの仲間

ハワイのツバサカノコの仲間 Theodoxus vespertinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE THEODOXINAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reeds Bay, east of Banyan Golf Course , Hilo, Hawaii in August 1991。
ハワイ州ハワイ島ヒロ バニヤンゴルフコースの東 Reeds Bay 1991年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 27mm

Last modified on 2004/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese