Microshells
Species 学名 Notoacmea nigrans (Kira, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クモリアオガイ
KUMORI-AOGAI
クモリアオガイ Notoacmea nigrans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notoacmea (Nipponacmea)
アオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kurokata, Aio, Yamaguchi. At low tide in April 2001./Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama, May 2005./'Near Isozaki fishing port, Naka City, Ibaraki. At low tide. April 2010.
山口県秋穂町黒潟 干潮時 2001年4月/和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 2005年5月/茨城県那珂市磯崎漁港付近 干潮時2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido south to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Nipponacmea nigrans Kira, 1961
SL: 20-32mm

Last modified on 2004/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
25
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
33

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese