Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita ocellata Le Guillou, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオアマガイ
OH-AMAGAI
オオアマガイ Nerita ocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
アマオブネガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide in April 2002./Benoki River, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. Under rocks, near brackish water estuaries, September 4, 1996.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ) 干潮時 2002年 4月/沖縄県国頭村辺野喜川河口付近 岩下 1996年 9月 4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island and Yakushima Island, Ogasawara Islands and southward in Japan; Taiwan.
種子島・屋久島、小笠原諸島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal Rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10-20mm

Last modified on 2004/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese