Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita reticulata Karsten, 1789
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニツケアマガイ (クチベニアマガイ)
BENITSUKE-AMAGAI
Red Marked Nerite
ベニツケアマガイ (クチベニアマガイ) Nerita reticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Ritena)
コシタカアマガイ (キバアマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nosoko, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. At low tide, November 1999. / Southern Taiwan.
沖縄県石垣島 野底 干潮時 1999年 11月 / 台湾南部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Taiwan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 台湾; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
CATALOGUE and BIBLIOGRAPHY of the MARINE SHELL-BEARING MOLLUSCA of JAPAN p.72 G556
= Nerita signata Lamarck, 1822 ; クチベニアマオブネ

SL: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40313
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-41
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese