Microshells
Species 学名 Batillaria flectosiphonata Ozawa, 1996
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウウミニナ 琉球海蜷
RYUKYU-UMININA
リュウキュウウミニナ 琉球海蜷 Batillaria flectosiphonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Batillaria ()
ウミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. At high tide, April 2002.
沖縄県名護市羽地内海 満潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Kyushu, Amami-Oshima Islands to Nansei Islands, Japan.
西九州、奄美大島から南西諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and in sand.
潮間帯の岩礁や砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
131

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese