Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida pygmaea form heroldi (Dunker, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコザラ (ヒメコザラ型)
HIMEKOZARA
ヒメコザラ (ヒメコザラ型) Patelloida pygmaea form heroldi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida ()
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay and Oshika Peninsula to Okinawa; Korean Peninsula; China.
睦奥湾、牡鹿半島から沖縄、朝鮮半島;中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40278
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
29

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese