Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus jordani Sowerby I, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョルダンカノコ (仮称)

ジョルダンカノコ (仮称) Theodoxus jordani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Kinneret, May 1990.
死海近郊のキンネレット湖 1990年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese