Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara marginelloides (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コトツブ 琴小螺
KOTOTSUBU
コトツブ 琴小螺 Eucithara marginelloides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between North Island-Mabudis Island. Trawled from depth of 80-120m January 2003. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
フィリピン北部バタン諸島マブデス島とNorth Islandの間 地元のトロール船80-120m深 2003年1月 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 8mm

Last modified on 2020/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
302
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
647

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese