Microshells
Species 学名 Puperita pupa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テマリカノコ
TEMARI-KANOKO
Zebra Nerite
テマリカノコ Puperita pupa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puperita ()
()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port au Prince Bay at low tide in the 1970s.
ポルトープランス湾 干潮時 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to West Indies; Bermuda Islands.
フロリダ州から西インド諸島;バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
In tide pools, rocks.
岩礁のタイドプール
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
55
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese