Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginella eximia (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コバンスソキレ
KOBAN-SUSOKIRE
コバンスソキレ Emarginella eximia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginella ()
キレザラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up, March 1998.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Taiwan; Philippines.
奄美諸島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m on rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10mm

Last modified on 2004/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
17
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
47

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese