Microshells
Species 学名 Vermetus renisectus (Carpenter, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムカデガイ 百足貝
MUKADE-GAI
ムカデガイ 百足貝 Vermetus renisectus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vermetus ()
ムカデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At lowtide, April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan.
房総半島、能登半島以南から沖縄; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and shells, etc..
潮間帯の岩礁や貝など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Petaloconchus renisectus Carpenter, 1857
SL: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
109
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
205

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese