Microshells
Species 学名 Thala ogasawarana Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノミフデ
NOMI-FUDE
ノミフデ Thala ogasawarana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thala ()
ノミフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At lowtide, April 2002. Alived
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子 干潮時 2002年 4月 生き貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Ogasawara Islands; Yamaguchi and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
房総半島、小笠原諸島、山口以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thala jaculanda (Gould, 1860)
SH: 6mm

Last modified on 2004/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
266
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
573

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese