Microshells
Species 学名 Paludinella cf. rubida (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカオカチグサ cf. 赤陸千草
AKAOKACHIGUSA
アカオカチグサ cf. 赤陸千草 Paludinella rubida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paludinella ()
ヘソカドガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonakuni Island, Okinawa. On Getto leaves, September 3, 1998.
沖縄県与那国島 月桃などの葉上 1998年 9月 3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and Kagoshima and Tokara Islands, Japan.
沖縄県、宮古島、西表島、鹿児島、トカラ列島
HABITAT
生息場所
wall of a ditch.
溝などの壁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.22 #78

SH: 5mm
6層
Last modified on 2004/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
88
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese