Species 学名 Zafra hervieri (Pace, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリキリコノミニナ
NIYORI-KIRIKO-NOMININA
Dove Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Island. At lowtide, April 2002. Alived.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子(せっこ)干潮時 2002年 4月 生き貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Red Sea
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
boulder area and under dead coral reef, intertidal to 5m deep.
潮間帯-5m深の転石や死珊瑚下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 4mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 435
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022