Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea oyasionensis (Ozaki, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌメヌノメイトカケ
KINUME-NUNOME-ITOKAKE
キヌメヌノメイトカケ Amaea oyasionensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003./Off N.W. Danjo Islands, Nagasaki.Trawled from depth of 150-220m in August 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北方 130-180m深 2003年 12月/長崎県福江市男女群島北西海域 トロール150-220m深 2003年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Tosa Bay, Japan; Philippines.
相模湾から土佐湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm

Last modified on 2016/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese