Microshells
Species 学名 Gourmya gourmyi (Crosse, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドウマルカニモリ
DOUMARU-KANIMORI
Gourmya Cerith
ドウマルカニモリ Gourmya gourmyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gourmya ()
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ile des Pins . Diving at the depth of 2-5m, April 2003.
ニューカレドニア南東 イル・デ・パン島 ダイビング2-5m深 2003年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia; New Hebrides.
ニューカレドニア; ニューヘブリデス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 72mm

Last modified on 2004/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
68
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese