Microshells
Species 学名 Ovula ishibashii (Kuroda, 1928)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシバシウミウサギ 石橋海兎
ISHIBASHI-UMIUSAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
イシバシウミウサギ 石橋海兎 Ovula ishibashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovula ()
ウミウサギ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North west Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 120-150m deep, December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北西 120-150m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Izu Islands and southward in Japan; to Philippines.
相模湾、伊豆諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral and rocks, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm
石橋千円氏に献名

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
219

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese