Microshells
Species 学名 Liarea hochstetteri hochstetteri (L.Pfeiffer, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アズキガイの仲間 ニュージーランド

アズキガイの仲間 ニュージーランド Liarea hochstetteri hochstetteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liarea ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raumanga Valley, Whangarei, North Island.
北島 ホワンガレイ Raumanga Valley
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2004/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese