Microshells
Species 学名 Enginopsis zepa (Duclos, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマダラノシガイ
KOMADARA-NOSHIGAI
Enginas
コマダラノシガイ Enginopsis zepa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ノシガイ
Enginas
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Enginopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. washed up, September 1982.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ 1982年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm

= Engina zepa (Duclos, 1840)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
483

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese