Microshells
Species 学名 Enginopsis concinna (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチビルノシガイ
KUCHIBIRU-NOSHIGAI
クチビルノシガイ Enginopsis concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Enginopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Gill nets from 20m to 30m deep, April 1975.
和歌山県串本町潮岬刺し網20-30m深 1975年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Engina concinna (Reeve, 1846)
SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2004/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
483

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese