Microshells
Species 学名 Caucasicola raddei (Kobelt, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コーカサスのキセルモドキ

コーカサスのキセルモドキ Caucasicola raddei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENIDAE
キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caucasicola ()
()
COUNTRY
RUSSIA
ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valley of Western Dagomys River, Dagomys Village, South west Caucasus.
コーカサス南西部Dagomys村 Dagomys川西部の渓谷 1988年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Russia.
ロシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese