Microshells
Species 学名 Anisocorbula tosana Yokoyama, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クモリクチベニ
KUMORI-KUCHIBENI
クモリクチベニ Anisocorbula tosana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYOIDA
オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CORBULIDAE
クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anisocorbula ()
ツマベニガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fishing Port of east of Cape Sohya, Hokkaido. Yezo Scallop net, 20-30m deep, July 1988.
北海道稚内市 宗谷岬の東の港 帆立漁 20-30m深1988年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 12mm

= Corbula tosana Yokoyama, 1929
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
63-139
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
665
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1023

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese