Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus orchidiflorus cerinamarumai (Kosuge, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モミジバショウ
MOMIJI-BASHO
モミジバショウ Pterynotus orchidiflorus cerinamarumai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus ()
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol. Tangle nets from 50m to 60m deep, 1998-1999./ Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 50-70m deep, May, 2005.
ボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット50-60m深 1998-1999年/ インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ タングルネット 50-70m深 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.35 #11

SH: 38mm
モミジバショウはカトレアバショウの異名だそうです。from 赤本
Last modified on 2010/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
180
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
371

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese