Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon pacificus aomoriensis (Nomura & Hatai, 1940)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオモリヤエバツノオリイレ
AOMORI-YAEBA-TSUNO-ORIIRE
アオモリヤエバツノオリイレ Boreotrophon pacificus aomoriensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tomikawa, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 70-100m deep, September 2001. / Samani, Hokkaido, Japan. Gill nets, July 1985.
北海道日高富川 建網70-100m深 2001年 9月/北海道様似郡様似刺し網 1985年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; Hokkaido.
日本海; 北海道(日高、三石沖)
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 30-50m deep.
30-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm
ヤエバツノオリイレの地方型
Last modified on 2005/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
184
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
403

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese