Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius concinnus (Powys, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌヨフバイ 絹余賦貝
KINU-YOUBAI
Neat Nassa
キヌヨフバイ 絹余賦貝 Nassarius concinnus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia, January 1997./Lagoon pinnacle, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In caves at night, 50 feet. July 1994.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時 1997年 1月/ マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁 夜の海底洞窟 50フィート 1994年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Nassarius concinna
SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
181
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-87
日本近海産貝類図鑑
449

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese