Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra picta aerumnosa Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマリフデ
KOMARI-FUDE
Miters
コマリフデ Mitra picta aerumnosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Mitra)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Town. Intertidal zone.
ケープタウン 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25mm

Marine Shells of South Africa #582

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese