Microshells
Species 学名 Afer porphyrostoma (Adams & Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキテンコロボラ
KUCHIMURASAKI-TENKOROBORA
クチムラサキテンコロボラ Afer porphyrostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINELLIDAE
オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afer ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off West sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m, October 1991.
沖合 トロール 50-60m深 1991年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Oceanic shallow water, upto 40m.
外洋の40m深までの浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25-50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
210
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese