Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius subsp. exellens
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オボロヨフバイ 近似種
KAGEROU-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
オボロヨフバイ 近似種 Nassarius exellens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, November 2000.
ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan to Philippines.
奄美諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Nnear brackish water estuaries, inner bay, 2-30m deep.
2-30m深の内湾河口付近の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25-30mm
旧 カゲロウヨフバイ近似種
オボロヨフバイに似るが体層が大きく、縫合下に褐色斑で階段状になる。フィリピンアリグアイ島産の型?

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
447

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese