Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices psilus Watson, 1886
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマガイ類02

Moon Shells
タマガイ類02 Polinices psilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agulhas Bank, South Cape Province. Ex pisces, trawled, 1993.
南ケープ州 アグラス碓(Agulhas Bank) トロール 1993年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 11mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese