Microshells
Species 学名 Natica arachnoidea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモタマ
MURAKUMO-TAMA
Spider Moon
ムラクモタマ Natica arachnoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Glyphepithema)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Noumea, New Caledonia. at lowtide, April 1990./Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
ニューカレドニア ヌーメア 干潮時 1990年 4月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and Okinawa; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、沖縄、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal in sand.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 25mm

Last modified on 2021/01/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
261

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese